Dailymail.Co.Uk - Info dailymail.co.uk

dailymail.co.uk receives about 2,169,500 unique visitors and 5,423,750 (2.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $35,371.58/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $20,817,031.25. According to Alexa Traffic Rank dailymail.co.uk is ranked number 174 in the world and 0.4339% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Cambridge, Louisiana, 02142, United States and links to network IP address 23.61.194.50. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - dailymail.co.uk

National tabloid offers news, sport, entertainment, and horoscopes.
MailOnline - all the latest US news, showbiz, science, sport and health stories from the Daily Mail and Mail on Sunday newspapers.
How did dailymail.co.uk look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with dailymail.co.uk in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is dailymail.co.uk?

2.2M daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
2,169,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
65,085,000
Pages per Visit:
2.50
Daily Pageviews:
5,423,750
Alexa Rank:
174 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.4339%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
20:17
Bounce rate:
36.17%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
48.16%
Referral:
6.55%
Search:
37.84%
Social:
7.45%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 34.3%30.2%106
United Kingdom 22.3%29.3%28
Australia 3.6%4.0%58
Canada 3.4%2.6%110
China 2.7%3.0%646
India 2.6%2.3%583
Japan 2.5%2.0%570
Germany 1.9%1.6%387
France 1.7%1.8%353
Ireland 1.4%1.8%36
Nigeria 1.3%1.3%90
South Africa 1.2%1.5%93
Spain 1.0%1.0%461
Netherlands 0.9%1.0%167
Italy 0.9%0.6%601
Singapore 0.7%0.5%153
Sweden 0.6%0.4%222
Belgium 0.6%0.8%153
Norway 0.5%0.5%173
Poland 0.5%0.4%594
Korea, Republic of 0.5%0.5%732

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
dailymail.co.uk
96.37%97.16%2.53
i.dailymail.co.uk
3.58%1.93%1.35
discountcode.dailymail.co.uk
0.76%0.58%1.9
secured.dailymail.co.uk
0.54%0.25%1.1
OTHER
0%0.08%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush dailymail.co.uk
SEMrush
Domain:
  dailymail.co.uk
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  44
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  16,820,890
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  39,677,735
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $28,827,046.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  1
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  95
Page Authority:
  73
MozRank:
  6

How socially engaged is dailymail.co.uk?

Facebook:
  392
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much dailymail.co.uk can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$35,371.58
Monthly Revenue:
$1,061,147.40
Yearly Revenue:
$12,910,626.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,637,973$18,787.54
United Kingdom 1,589,159$9,900.46
Australia 216,950$1,633.63
Canada 141,018$988.53
China 162,713$502.78
Ireland 97,628$484.23
France 97,628$458.85
Germany 86,780$419.15
South Africa 81,356$358.78
Japan 108,475$347.12
Netherlands 54,238$276.07
Belgium 43,390$213.91
India 124,746$199.59
Nigeria 70,509$184.73
Norway 27,119$143.73
Sweden 21,695$115.42
Italy 32,543$113.57
Singapore 27,119$81.09
Korea, Republic of 27,119$62.92
Spain 54,238$60.20
Poland 21,695$39.27

How much money do dailymail.co.uk lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$6,246.50
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$187,394.99
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,279,972.42
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
821,969
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
24,659,079
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
300,018,799
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 294,835$3,381.76
United Kingdom 254,265$1,584.07
Australia 43,390$326.73
Canada 35,254$247.13
Ireland 38,075$188.85
Germany 25,166$121.55
China 21,153$65.36
India 34,929$55.89
France 10,739$50.47
Netherlands 9,220$46.93
Sweden 6,075$32.32
Norway 5,424$28.75
Belgium 5,207$25.67
Singapore 7,864$23.51
Italy 5,532$19.31
Poland 7,159$12.96
Spain 10,305$11.44
Japan 3,254$10.41
South Africa 1,627$7.18
Nigeria 1,410$3.69
Korea, Republic of 1,085$2.52

How much is dailymail.co.uk worth?

Website Value:
$20,817,031.25

Where is dailymail.co.uk hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
23.61.194.50
ASN:
AS20940 
ISP:
Akamai International B.V. 
Server Location:
Cambridge
Louisiana, LA
02142
United States, US
 

Other sites hosted on 23.61.194.50

How fast does dailymail.co.uk load?

Average Load Time:
(2811 ms) 28 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://scripts.dailymail.co.uk/rta2/v-0.28.js
http://scripts.dailymail.co.uk/static/mol-fe/static/mol-fe-sync-bundle/3.11.1/index.js
http://scripts.dailymail.co.uk/static/mol-adverts/712/mol-adverts.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://scripts.dailymail.co.uk/static/mol-fe/static/mol-fe-sync-bundle/3.11.1/index.css
http://scripts.dailymail.co.uk/static/mol-fe/static/mol-fe-sync-bundle/3.11.1/mobileStyles.css
http://scripts.dailymail.co.uk/static/mol-adverts/712/mol-adverts.mobile.css
http://scripts.dailymail.co.uk/static/mol-fe/static/mol-fe-fff/1.2.2/styles/overlay.css

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 24% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://fff.dailymail.co.uk/mobile/templates (expiration not specified)
http://video.dailymail.co.uk/preview/mol/2018/02/14/349927424345785***18/308x174_JPG_349927424345785***18.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://video.dailymail.co.uk/preview/mol/2018/02/14/8338223877937647061/308x174_JPG_8338223877937647061.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://video.dailymail.co.uk/preview/mol/2018/02/15/39538861343829***598/308x174_JPG_39538861343829***598.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://video.dailymail.co.uk/preview/mol/2018/02/15/39538861343829***598/964x580_JPG-SINGLE_39538861343829***598.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://video.dailymail.co.uk/preview/mol/2018/02/15/575783***68865713368/308x174_JPG_575783***68865713368.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://video.dailymail.co.uk/preview/mol/2018/02/15/6***9145516083727774/308x174_JPG_6***9145516083727774.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://video.dailymail.co.uk/preview/mol/2018/02/15/6786841622680717322/308x174_JPG_6786841622680717322.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://i.dailymail.co.uk/i/furniture/mobilepreview/us/ushome.jpg (15 minutes)
http://imasdk.googleapis.com/js/sdkloader/ima3.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js (20 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
http://js-sec.indexww.com/ht/p/1846***-252174457271878.js (55.5 minutes)
http://google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://cdn.taboola.com/libtrc/dailymail-us/loader.js (4 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 4.4KiB (76% reduction).

Compressing http://fff.dailymail.co.uk/mobile/templates could save 4.4KiB (76% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 3.7KiB (22% reduction).

Compressing http://i.dailymail.co.uk/i/pix/2018/02/15/04/493AEAFB00000578-0-image-a-23_1518668156102.jpg could save 3.7KiB (22% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (23% reduction).

Minifying http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js could save ***1B (33% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://scripts.dailymail.co.uk/rta2/v-0.28.js could save 544B (16% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.dai…mments-5392559">11k comments</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  89

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

dailymail.co.uk does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

dailymail.co.uk does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: AkamaiGHost
Content-Length: 0
Location: http://www.dailymail.co.uk/ushome/index.html
Cache-Control: max-age=43200
Expires: Wed, 21 Feb 2018 22:33:19 GMT
Date: Wed, 21 Feb 2018 10:33:19 GMT
Connection: close
Vary: User-Agent
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Length: 717871
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
x-storage: channels
Vary: User-Agent
x-graced: false
X-MOL-GEORESP: us
x-rs-time: Wed, 21 Feb 2018 10-29-25 GMT
X-rs-ops: 10.250.203.249:6081
restarts: 0
x-rs-ben: cljfe-b7:8181
Cache-Control: max-age=39
Date: Wed, 21 Feb 2018 10:33:19 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname a16-67.akam.net
Rname hostmaster.akamai.com
Serial Number 2011071068
Refresh 43200
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX eu-smtp-inbound-1.mimecast.com 600
MX eu-smtp-inbound-2.mimecast.com 600
A 23.61.194.48 20
A 23.61.194.50 20
TXT 600
TXT 600
TXT 600
TXT 600
TXT 600
NS a24-65.akam.net 1675
NS a7-66.akam.net 1675
NS a1-204.akam.net 1675
NS a16-67.akam.net 1675
NS a6-64.akam.net 1675
NS a4-67.akam.net 1675

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.uk...
Domain name:
dailymail.co.uk

Registrant:
Associated Newspapers Limited

Registrant type:
UK Limited Company, (Company number: 84121)

Registrant's address:
Northcliffe House
2 Derry Street
London
W8 5TT
United Kingdom

Data validation:
Nominet was able to match the registrant's name and address against a 3rd party data source on 21-Jul-2017

Registrar:
Nom-IQ Limited t/a Com Laude [Tag = NOMIQ]
URL: http://www.comlaude.com

Relevant dates:
Registered on: before Aug-1996
Expiry date: 17-Jun-2018
Last updated: 07-Jun-2017

Registration status:
Registered until expiry date.

Name servers:
a1-204.akam.net
a16-67.akam.net
a24-65.akam.net
a4-67.akam.net
a6-64.akam.net
a7-66.akam.net

WHOIS lookup made at 10:33:31 21-Feb-2018

--
This WHOIS information is provided for free by Nominet UK the central registry
for .uk domain names. This information and the .uk WHOIS are:

Copyright Nominet UK 1996 - 2018.

You may not access the .uk WHOIS or use any data from it except as permitted
by the terms of use available in full at http://www.nominet.uk/whoisterms,
which includes restrictions on: (A) use of the data for advertising, or its
repackaging, recompilation, redistribution or reuse (B) obscuring, removing
or hiding any or all of this notice and (C) exceeding query rate or volume
limits. The data is provided on an 'as-is' basis and may lag behind the
register. Access may be withdrawn or restricted at any time.
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with dailymail.co.uk in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Recently Analyzed Sites

nonlife-e.com
10 secs
go21.cc
20 secs
rva-ext.vodafone.com
47 secs
cinetux.io
49 secs
nonji.blogfa.com
1 min
onesoftwares.net
1 min
nonixclub.com
2 mins
skmov.com
2 mins
mp3gt.com
2 mins
goldenchainint.com.pk
3 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
dailymail.co.uk widget