Dailymail.Co.Uk - Info dailymail.co.uk

dailymail.co.uk receives about 2,541,500 unique visitors and 6,404,580 (2.52 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $40,960.30/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $24,410,630.82. According to Alexa Traffic Rank dailymail.co.uk is ranked number 158 in the world and 0.5083% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Cambridge, MA, 02142, United States and links to network IP address 184.51.0.242.

About - dailymail.co.uk

National tabloid offers news, sport, entertainment, and horoscopes.
MailOnline - all the latest US news, showbiz, science, sport and health stories from the Daily Mail and Mail on Sunday newspapers.
How did dailymail.co.uk look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is dailymail.co.uk?

Daily Unique Visitors:
2,541,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
76,245,000
Daily Pageviews:
6,404,580 (2.52 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
158 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.5083% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 32.8%28.7%101
United Kingdom 22.7%30.0%22
Canada 3.2%2.4%114
India 3.2%2.4%448
Australia 3.1%3.2%70
China 2.3%2.8%704
France 2.3%2.5%263
Germany 2.2%1.8%335
Japan 1.8%1.3%865
Nigeria 1.4%1.5%73
Spain 1.4%1.2%341
Ireland 1.4%1.8%36
South Africa 1.2%1.5%85
Italy 1.1%0.9%435
Netherlands 0.7%0.7%183
Singapore 0.7%0.6%115
Belgium 0.6%0.8%152
Poland 0.6%0.5%537
Sweden 0.6%0.5%193
Malaysia 0.5%0.5%222
Greece 0.5%0.5%307
Norway 0.5%0.6%156
Switzerland 0.5%0.5%148

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
dailymail.co.uk
96.26%97.39%2.57
i.dailymail.co.uk
3.84%1.99%1.32
discountcode.dailymail.co.uk
0.58%0.25%1.1
secured.dailymail.co.uk
0.45%0.21%1.2
fantasyfootball.dailymail.co.uk
0.05%0.11%5.8
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush dailymail.co.uk
Domain:
  dailymail.co.uk
Rank:
  40
Organic Keywords:
  17,907,611
Organic Traffic:
  42,951,487
Organic Cost:
  $33,261,376.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  94
Page Authority:
  72
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
145,625
Total Backlinks:
  29,073,300
Follow Links:
  20,371,180
Nofollow Links:
  8,702,120
Referring Domains:
  221,888
Referring IPs:
  178,265

How socially engaged is dailymail.co.uk?

Facebook:
  241,534
Google +:
  412,231
Linkedin:
  1,620
Stumbles:
  157
Buffer:
  391
Pins:
  3

How much dailymail.co.uk can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$40,960.30
Monthly Revenue:
$1,228,809.00
Yearly Revenue:
$14,950,509.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,838,114$21,083.17
United Kingdom 1,921,374$11,970.16
Australia 204,947$1,543.25
Canada 153,710$1,077.51
France 160,115$752.54
Ireland 115,282$571.80
Germany 115,282$556.81
China 179,328$554.12
South Africa 96,069$423.66
Japan 83,260$266.43
Belgium 51,237$252.60
Nigeria 96,069$251.70
India 153,710$245.94
Netherlands 44,832$228.20
Norway 38,427$203.67
Italy 57,641$201.17
Switzerland 32,023$194.38
Sweden 32,023$170.36
Singapore 38,427$114.90
Malaysia 32,023$97.03
Spain 76,855$85.31
Poland 32,023$57.96
Greece 32,023$57.64

How much money do dailymail.co.uk lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$7,243.50
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$217,305.11
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,643,878.87
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
983,743
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
29,512,305
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
359,066,373
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 330,861$3,794.97
United Kingdom 307,420$1,915.23
Australia 40,989$308.65
Canada 38,427$269.38
Ireland 44,960$223.00
Germany 33,432$161.48
France 17,613$82.78
China 23,313$72.04
India 43,039$68.86
Sweden 8,966$47.70
Norway 7,685$40.73
Netherlands 7,621$38.79
Switzerland 5,764$34.99
Italy 9,799$34.20
Singapore 11,144$33.32
Belgium 6,148$30.31
Greece 12,489$22.48
Poland 10,568$19.13
Spain 14,602$16.21
South Africa 1,921$8.47
Japan 2,498$7.99
Malaysia 2,562$7.76
Nigeria 1,921$5.03

How much is dailymail.co.uk worth?

Website Value:
$24,410,630.82

Where is dailymail.co.uk hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
184.51.0.242
ASN:
AS20940 
ISP:
Akamai International B.V. 
Server Location:
Cambridge
MA
02142
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 184.51.0.242

How fast does dailymail.co.uk load?

Average Load Time:
(3643 ms) 15 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://scripts.dailymail.co.uk/static/mol-fe/static/mol-fe-sync-bundle/2.8.0/index.js
http://scripts.dailymail.co.uk/static/electrostatic/2.9.0/js/minidom.js
http://scripts.dailymail.co.uk/static/mol-adverts/567/mol-adverts.js
http://www.dailymail.co.uk/abe/esi/control/display_ads.js?ad=test&ad_channel=home
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://scripts.dailymail.co.uk/static/mol-fe/static/mol-fe-sync-bundle/2.8.0/index.css
http://scripts.dailymail.co.uk/static/electrostatic/2.9.0/css/main_sync_bundle.css
http://scripts.dailymail.co.uk/static/mol-adverts/567/mol-adverts.mobile.css
http://scripts.dailymail.co.uk/static/mol-fe/static/mol-fe-fff/1.0.9/styles/overlay.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://fff.dailymail.co.uk/mobile/templates (expiration not specified)
http://widget.perfectmarket.com/dailymail-us/load.js (5 minutes)
http://i.dailymail.co.uk/i/furniture/mobilepreview/us/ushome.jpg (15 minutes)
http://imasdk.googleapis.com/js/sdkloader/ima3.js (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js (20 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
http://js-sec.indexww.com/ht/p/1846***-252174457271878.js (34 minutes)
http://cdn.cxense.com/cx.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://cdn.taboola.com/libtrc/dailymail-us/loader.js (4 hours)
https://media.lowermybills.com/te_re/te_re.js (5 hours)
https://media.lowermybills.com/xl/PROD/16115121/creatives.43661/lmb_lre_G_PALizardsTRCYHPB25s150k_HPASAPBril_300CUnqExtra17_0817_300x250CG.dir//OvWfDT.png (5 hours)
https://media.lowermybills.com/xl/PROD/16115121/creatives.43661/lmb_lre_G_PALizardsTRCYHPB25s150k_HPASAPBril_300CUnqExtra17_0817_300x250CG.dir//lmb_lre_G_PALizardsTRCYHPB25s150k_HPASAPBril_300CUnqExtra17_0817_300x250CG_anim.gif (5 hours)
https://z.moatads.com/mailonline371382066490/moatad.js (11.7 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 24% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 37.7KiB (79% reduction).

Compressing https://media.lowermybills.com/te_re/te_re.js could save 23.2KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing https://media.lowermybills.com/cookE/geoip/iframe?spacedesc=35330366_16833144_300x250_35330365_35330366&target=_blank&random=84***28862&@CPSC@=https://adclick.g.doubleclick.net/aclk?sa=l&ai=ChNW2gvSFWeWJBtSomAT2-6CIAcijw-lIkISXkpwDv-EeEAEglLrQQ2DJhv-H8KPsEqABivvKpAPIAQmoAwGqBKUBT9BzHR0lDGlIov9emJDDKeUUetEUuGfogdQJWgt_EQRbSsZH7KSgHlrMXLCyWUICnhPJvNypeByUEraCmM3J3rE53azU3DqcM8k2c4RpwvF1p2GXRVy075pW8ywjHFnRcmkIguEy-zWP34lCvTfTu0wzU3xLvduVrRp9_RFK3IKfT1TZdx55qQkTcoIE9kX2cHNtEylaR3wje_8Wvixd9qKypwPAoAYR2AYCgAfehLVbqAevyhuoB93KG6gHpr4b2AcA0ggHCIBhEAEYA9gTDA&num=1&sig=AOD64_3bVkwDhhGz_oM6VDS6s6D4sMqf2g&client=ca-pub-6384385731055605&adurl= could save 10.2KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://fff.dailymail.co.uk/mobile/templates could save 4.3KiB (75% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 13.7KiB (44% reduction).

Minifying https://media.lowermybills.com/te_re/te_re.js could save 13.1KiB (45% reduction).
Minifying http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js could save ***5B (33% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 3.9KiB (51% reduction).

Compressing http://i.dailymail.co.uk/i/pix/2017/08/05/17/42FE2E6D00000578-0-image-a-4_1501949746853.jpg could save 3.9KiB (51% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#" class="hp-swipe"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

News and Media/Newspapers

What sites are related to dailymail.co.uk?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: AkamaiGHost
Content-Length: 0
Location: http://www.dailymail.co.uk/ushome/index.html
Date: Sat, 05 Aug 2017 16:38:18 GMT
Connection: close
Vary: User-Agent
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Length: 538974
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
x-storage: channels
Vary: User-Agent
X-MOL-GEORESP: us
x-rs-time: Sat, 05 Aug 2017 16-34-03 GMT
X-rs-ops: 10.250.203.249:6081
x-rs-ben: cljfe-b5:8181
Cache-Control: max-age=31
Date: Sat, 05 Aug 2017 16:38:18 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
NS a7-66.akam.net 2424
NS a6-64.akam.net 2424
NS a24-65.akam.net 2424
NS a1-204.akam.net 2424
NS a4-67.akam.net 2424
NS a16-67.akam.net 2424

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.uk...
Domain name:
dailymail.co.uk

Registrant:
Associated Newspapers Limited

Registrant type:
UK Limited Company, (Company number: 84121)

Registrant's address:
Northcliffe House
2 Derry Street
London
W8 5TT
United Kingdom

Data validation:
Nominet was able to match the registrant's name and address against a 3rd party data source on 21-Jul-2017

Registrar:
Nom-IQ Limited t/a Com Laude [Tag = NOMIQ]
URL: http://www.comlaude.com

Relevant dates:
Registered on: before Aug-1996
Expiry date: 17-Jun-2018
Last updated: 07-Jun-2017

Registration status:
Registered until expiry date.

Name servers:
a1-204.akam.net
a16-67.akam.net
a24-65.akam.net
a4-67.akam.net
a6-64.akam.net
a7-66.akam.net

WHOIS lookup made at 17:38:29 05-Aug-2017

--
This WHOIS information is provided for free by Nominet UK the central registry
for .uk domain names. This information and the .uk WHOIS are:

Copyright Nominet UK 1996 - 2017.

You may not access the .uk WHOIS or use any data from it except as permitted
by the terms of use available in full at http://www.nominet.uk/whoisterms,
which includes restrictions on: (A) use of the data for advertising, or its
repackaging, recompilation, redistribution or reuse (B) obscuring, removing
or hiding any or all of this notice and (C) exceeding query rate or volume
limits. The data is provided on an 'as-is' basis and may lag behind the
register. Access may be withdrawn or restricted at any time.
Last update was 14 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
dailymail.co.uk widget